Stewardship Portal

Stewardship Icon

Managed Forest Plan Approver Listing

This is a list of all MFPAs in the province. Lists are available of MFPAs working in specific municipalities.

For more information call toll free 1-855-866-3847 (855-86MFTIP) or E-Mail Managed Forest Tax Incentive Program.
       


Name/CompanyContact Information
Aaron Day
R.P.F.

Erin, Ontario, N0B1T0
Phone: (905) 757-9187
AARON SWAYZE
Saugeen Valley Conservation Authority
1078 BRUCE RD #12
FORMOSA, Ontario, N0G 1W0
Phone: (519) 367 3040
Other Phone: (519) 373 2661
Fax: (519) 367 3041
Adam Biddle
Norfolk County
Simcoe
Phone: (519) 429-4723
Other Phone: (519) 426-5870 x2224
Adrian Bryant, R.P.F
192 Neeve St
Guelph, Ontario, N1E 5S4
Phone: (519) 312-3956
Alastair Biscaia

Fergus, Ontario, N1M 1M9
Phone: (289) 233-6646
ALEX MARCANTONIO
14225 HWY 41
CLOYNE, Ontario, K0H 1K0

Registered Professional Forester
Phone: (807) 355-2638
Alexander Kolodziej
Forested Property Management
25 Huronwoods Dr.
Coldwater, Ontario, L0K 1E0
Phone: (705) 835-7074
Other Phone: (416) 587-6586
Alisha Tobola
Tall Tree Forestry
Wasaga Beach
Phone: (519) 639-7913
Allan Gibbs
6133 Line 8 N. RR1
Waubaushene, Ontario, L0K 2C0
Phone: (705) 835-6186
Anne Lennox
Lennox Forestry Services
103 Queen Street
Leith, Ontario, N0H 1V0
Phone: (519) 373-4429
Barb Boysen
New Leaf Forest Services
Maberly
Other Phone: (705) 875-7150
Becky Freymond
Freymond Lumber Ltd.
2287 Bay Lake Rd, RR #1
Bancroft, Ontario, K0L 1C0
Phone: (613) 334-6078
Other Phone: (613) 332-3020 x7
Bill Huff, R.P.F
36 Foyston Park Circle
Minesing, Ontario, L9X 0A1
Phone: (705) 737-0708
Bob Currell
119 McMeeken St.
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, P6A 3L7
Phone: (705) 942-2235
Bob Dermott
Red Oak Forest Management and Consulting
2858 Hwy #124
Sundridge, Ontario, P0A 1Z0
Phone: (705) 384-5196
Other Phone: (705) 384-5196
Bohdan Kowalyk
Bohdan Kowalyk, R.P.F
15 North Kingslea Dr.
Toronto, Ontario, M8Y 2A9
Phone: (416) 233-7860
Other Phone: (905) 713-7387
Brandon Williamson
Upper Thames River Conservation Auth.
121 Dingle PLace
London, Ontario, N5X 0B8
Phone: (519) 455-2498
Other Phone: (519) 640-8815
Brent Attwell, R.P.F
REGEN Forestry
1196 Leighs Bay Road
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, P6A 5K8
Phone: (705) 253-2591
Other Phone: (705) 542-4431
Fax: (705) 253-2591
Brent Forbes, R.P.F.
Forbes Forestry Consulting
Barrie
Phone: (705) 795-4664
Brett Dixon, R.P.F
Dixon Forestry
1940 Line 2 N
Oro-Medonte, Ontario, L0L 2L0
Brian Fox
629 Red Pine Drive
Waterloo, Ontario, N2V 1R8
Phone: (519) 222-8634
Bruce Millar
Bruce Millar
2892 White Lake Rd.
RR#1 White Lake , Ontario, K0A 3L0
Phone: (705) 495-9044
Bruce Zavitz
Arborland Forest Consulting
Box 460
St. George, Ontario, N0E 1N0
Phone: (519) 448-9406
Cam Bennett
Grey Sauble Conservation Authority
237879 Inglis Falls Rd., RR #4
Owen Sound, Ontario, N4K 5N6
Phone: (519) 376-3076 x225
Cat Cybulski, R.P.F
C. Cybulski, R.P.F. Forestry Services
Bolton
Phone: (905) 857-2368
Chris Gilmour
Changing World
24556 Hwy 35, 24556
Dwight, Ontario, P0A 1H0
Phone: (705) 783-0169
Chris Gynan M.Sc.F., R.P.F
Silv-Econ Ltd
39 Ladyburn Dr.
Keswick, Ontario, L4P 3R1

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (905) 960-1890
CORY BYRON
120 BAYVIEW PARKWAY
NEWMARKET, Ontario, L3Y 3W3
Other Phone: 905-895-1281 x152
Dan Drennan
431 Murray Street
Grimsby, Ontario, L3M 3P8

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (905) 328-5117
Dan Marina
Brantford
Phone: (226) 929-1060
Daniel Baker
Bancroft Minden Forest Company
Upper Unit, 199 Dalhousie Street
Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 2M1

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Darrell Reynolds
343 Broadview Dr.
Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 2A6
Phone: (613) 732-8797
Dave Holmes
Long Point Region Conservation Authority
1701 NORFOLK COUNTY RD 21
DELHI, Ontario, N4B 2W4
Phone: (226) 567-7499
David O'Drowsky
Great Lakes Landscape Contractors Inc
8750 Halton Erin Town Line
Acton, Ontario, L7J 2L7
Other Phone: (519) 853-4994
Fax: (519) 853-5119
David Pridham
Central Ontario Forest Consulting
Box 195
Buckhorn, Ontario, K0L 1J0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 324-2269
Other Phone: (705) 324-2269
David Puttock Ph.D.,R.P.F
Silv-Econ Ltd. Resource Management Cons.
913 Southwind Crt
Newmarket, Ontario, L3Y 6J1

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (905) 898-3085
David Smallwood
RR#2
Marlbank, Ontario, K0K 2L0
Phone: (613) 438-1947
David Wiley
725402 Grey Rd. 12, RR 2
Markdale, Ontario, N0C 1H0
Phone: (519) 375-0909
Debbie Thain
Long Point Region Conservation Authority
4 Elm St
Tillsonburg, Ontario, N4G 0C4
Phone: (519) 718-4963
Other Phone: (519) 842-4242
Fax: (519) 842-7123
Derick Yorke
Forest~Pro
6 Behan Court
Cobourg, Ontario, K9A 4J7
Other Phone: (705) 749-2403
Donald Craig, R.P.F.
1403 Cameron Rd, RR #1
Newbury, Ontario, N0L 1Z0
Phone: (519) 695-2028
Donna J. Lacey
Saugeen Valley Conservation Authority
1078 Bruce Rd 12, Box 150
Formosa, Ontario, N0G 1W0
Other Phone: (519) 369-7516
Fax: (519) 367-3041
Donna O'Connor
Leeds Grenville Stewardship Council
176 Charland Rd.
Elgin, Ontario, K0G 1E0
Phone: (613) 359-5551
Other Phone: (613) 812-5826
Doug Johnston
Kawartha Forestry & Environmental Serv.
996 Third Line, RR #1
Bailieboro, Ontario, K0L 1B0
Phone: (705) 939-1967
Other Phone: (705) 761-9288
Doug Thain
Lakeside Forestry and Property Mgt
8 Pinnacle Rd, RR #1
L'Amable, Ontario, K0L 2L0
Phone: (613) 633-8174
Other Phone: (613) 633-8174
Douglas Kennedy
Green Side Up Environmental Services
121 Grassy Rd, RR1
Omemee, Ontario, K0L 2W0
Phone: (705) 799-2610
Duncan Heyblom, R.P.F.
113 Hunts Rd.
Huntsville, Ontario, P1H 2J4

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 789-8123
Other Phone: (705) 789-8123
Ed Borczon
Arbor Pro Professional Forestry Services
109 Cumming Dr.
Barrie, Ontario, L4N 0C6

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 252-4489
Ed Reid
Whippoorwill Farm & Forest
578 8th Line, Rd South, RR 1
Norwood, Ontario, K0L 2V0
Phone: (705) 639-5392
Other Phone: (705) 639-5392
Eleanor Reed
Eleanor Reed, R.P.F.
Kirkfield

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 328-4584
Other Phone: (888) 923-9995
Eric Cleland
Simcoe
Phone: (226) 400-8846
Ernie Demuth
Demuth Forestry Service
Box 382, 1412 Farr Rd.
Wilberforce, Ontario, K0L 3C0
Phone: (705) 457-0719
Other Phone: (705) 448-1991
F.C. (Frank) Taylor
Forestry Consulting
2829 Switzerville Rd
Napanee, Ontario, K7R 3K9
Phone: (613) 354-2410
Other Phone: (613) 354-2410
Fraser Smith
FSmith Consulting

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (647) 831-3727
Fred Werner, R.P.F
Bancroft Forestry Service
P.O. Box 833, 103 Bridge St., W
Bancroft, Ontario, K0L 1C0
Other Phone: (613) 332-1344
Fax: (613) 332-1344
Gaspar Horvath
Phone: (519) 835-1010
Gerald RPF
ElmStreetSolutions.Com
Southampton
Phone: (519) 378-6486
Gerard Ostroskie
435 Forest Lea Rd
Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 6W6
Phone: (613) 732-2219
Gibson McIlwrath
McIlwrath & Associates
24 Furness Dr.
Kitchener, Ontario, N2M 1S7
Phone: (519) 579-8499
Greg Greer
G.W.G Resources Services
237 Washburn St.Box 222
Belmont, Ontario, N0L 1B0
Phone: (519) 644-0791
Other Phone: (800) 554-2806
Fax: (519) 644-5194
Greg Scheifele
GWS Ecological & Forestry Services Inc.
4670 Townline Rd
Cambridge, Ontario, N3C 2V1
Other Phone: (519) 651-2224
Gus Saurer
1201-100 Bond St E
Oshawa, Ontario, L1G 0B7
Phone: (416) 456 4618
Harri Liljalehto
632 Homewood Ave
Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 4V5
Phone: (705) 743-7879
Other Phone: (705) 863-0341
Harry Struik
Harry Struik
Box 16, RR#1
Alban, Ontario, P0M 1A0
Phone: (705) 857-2537
Fax: (705) 857-0203
Helene Tourigny
Arboris
Herman Ebbers
8 Woods Dr.
Stirling, Ontario, K0K 3E0
Phone: (613) 395-4588
Ian Jean
Ausable Bayfield Conservation
71108 Morrison Line, RR # 3
Exeter, Ontario, N0M 1S5
Other Phone: (519) 235-2610
James Fitzpatrick
8692 Hwy #28
Apsley, Ontario, K0L 1A0
Phone: (705) 340-2914
James Penner
106 Mary St. Box 417
Walkerton, Ontario, N0G 2V0
Phone: (519) 881-0100
Other Phone: (519) 507-9502
James Rogers
Kestrel Forestry Consulting
Box 153
Lindsay, Ontario, K9V 4S1
Phone: (705) 799-2470
Jan Smigielski
Consultatnt
2124 Marlbank Rd
Tweed, Ontario, K0K 3J0
Phone: (613) 478-5218
Jennifer Roberts
Conservation Halton
Burlington
Phone: (905) 336-1045
Jesse Henrich
Lands and Forests Consulting
421608 Conc 6 NDR, RR 1
Elmwood, Ontario, N0G 1S0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (519) 364-8733
Jim Eccles
Eccles Forestry Ltd
382890 Sdrd 18 RR #2
Durham, Ontario, N0G 1R0
Phone: (519) 270-2938
Other Phone: (519) 369-5480
Jim McCready, R.P.F.
McCready Tree & Forestry Consulting
1 Ann St
Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 3V8
Phone: (613) 257-5853
Other Phone: (613) 257-5853
Jim Reed
Reed's Forestry Service
15 Lorne St. S
Huntsville, Ontario, P1H 1V6
Phone: (705) 783-9528
Joe Yaraskavitch
Registered Professional Forester
327 Patricia Ave
Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 2C1
Phone: (613) 732-0096
Joel Girard
Ridgeline Consulting
42 Chadbourne Drive
North Bay, Ontario, P1B 8G2
Phone: (705) 498-8375
John Bols
Drentex Field Services
13685 Grantly Rd., RR#1
Chesterville, Ontario, K0C 1H0
Phone: (613) 448-1294
Other Phone: (613) 448-1294
John Enright, R.P.F.
Upper Thames River Conservation Auth.
1424 Clarke Road
London, Ontario, N5V 5B9
Phone: (519) 472-9815
Other Phone: (519) 451-2800 x243
John McNeil, MBA, R.P.F.
McNeil Urban Forestry Inc.
494 Woodland Avenue
Burlington, Ontario, L7R 2S1
Phone: (905) 630-4865
John McNutt, R.P.F.
Goulard Lumber (1971) Ltd., Sturgeon Falls
North Bay
Phone: (705) 498-0268
John Morton
Aquatic & Wildlife Service
242090 Conc Rd 3 Georgian Bluffs
Shallow Lake, Ontario, N0H 2K0
Phone: (519) 372-2303
Other Phone: (519) 372-2303
Email: aws@gbtel.ca
Jon Funston
Amik Forestry Management
10 Drentex Road
Russell, Ontario, K4R 1A7
Phone: (613) 445-1400
Other Phone: (613) 299-3027
Jonathan Marriott
11 Bradley Crescent
Belleville, Ontario, K8N 2L7
Phone: (613) 827-1374
Keegan McKitterick
McKitterick Consulting

Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 7K4
Phone: (705) 440-0396
Ken Webb
Parry Sound
Phone: (705) 746-7197
Kerry Coleman
1163 Stone Rd
Oxford Mills, Ontario, K0G 1S0
Phone: (613) 258-7515
Kevin Pangborn
Williams and Associates Forestry Consulting
89 Willow Rd Apt 202
Guelph, Ontario, N1H 1W7
Phone: (519) 856-1286
King Wright, R.P.F.
King's Forestry Service
2735 Octave Street
Sudbury, Ontario, P3G 1B6
Kristin Bickell
80 Channel View Rd, Po Box 206 RR#1 Comp 107
Little Current, Ontario, P0P 1K0
Phone: (705) 348-1402
Laing Bennett R.P.F.
Algoma-Manitoulin Forestry Services
Sault Ste Marie
Phone: (705) 945-8625
Other Phone: (705) 942-4066
Larry Polk, R.P.F.
Box 667
Renfrew, Ontario, K7V 4E7
Phone: (613) 432-4357
Laurie Thompson
3879 A-Line Rd
Richards Landing, Ontario, P0R 1J0
Phone: (705) 246-2753
Leighanne Howard
302 County Rd 36
Bobcaygeon, Ontario, K0M 1A0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 738-1492
Linda Touzin
Peterborough
Phone: (705) 874-0503
Lisa Clark
Lavern Heideman & Sons Ltd
139 McGuinty Rd
Cobden, Ontario, K0J 1K0
Phone: (613) 312-9778
Liz Cobb
RR #4, 795 Cobden Rd
Cobden, Ontario, K0J 1K0
Phone: (613) 646-2440
Marc Hebert
ProFor Forestry Consultants
1727 rue Morgan
Chelmsford, Ontario, P0M 1L0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 855-7855
Other Phone: (705) 560-6673 x414
Marc Nellis, R.P.F.
341 Third Ave
Sudbury, Ontario, P3B 4C5

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Other Phone: (705) 690-2882
Maria Diebolt
Manitoulin Tree Service
3707 Highway 542
MINDEMOYA, Ontario, P0P 1S0
Phone: (705) 662-5761
Mario Bourdon
TTS/Tree Top Services
Wendover

Bilingual services available.
Phone: (613) 487-2085
Other Phone: (613) 290-3821
Marshall Buchanan, R.P.F
Moonlight Crofters Ecological Farm
1320 Scotch Bush Road
Douglas, Ontario, K0J 1S0
Phone: (613) 649-2190
Other Phone: (613) 649-2190
Matt Mertins
Matt Mertins
949 Bethel Road
Tweed, Ontario, K0K 3J0
Phone: (613) 967-7680
Matthew Hollands RPF, MBA
Hollands Forestry Consulting
143 O'Neil Drive East
Garson, Ontario, P3L 1G8
Phone: (705) 929-2892
Max Dida
Forest Management Consulting & Tree Service
Toronto
Phone: (416) 236-1295
Other Phone: (647) 641-7587
Meghan Clay
Clay Forestry Services
Fergus
Phone: (226) 343-8380
Michael Fry
Grey Sauble Conservation Authority
Owen Sound
Phone: (519) 376-3076
Mike Carneiro
336 Copper Cliff Rd. E
Neebing, Ontario, P7L 0B6
Phone: (807) 964-1822
Mike Clarke, R.P.F.
86 Oren Blvd.
Barrie, Ontario, L4N 4M2
Phone: (705) 728-3298
Mike Taylor
Douro-Dummer
Mr. Kim Smale
Catfish Creek Conservation Authority
RR# 5, 8079 Springwater Rd.
Aylmer, Ontario, N5H 2R4
Other Phone: (519) 773-9037
Fax: (519) 765-1489
Murray Miller
Milfor Consulting
419 Miller Rd.
Almonte, Ontario, K0A 1A0
Phone: (613) 256-4456
Nancy Young
Ottawa
Nathan Munn
Waypoint Forestry Services
106 Bagot St
Guelph, Ontario, N1H 5T6
Phone: (416) 766-1263
Other Phone: (416) 766-1263
Nathan Schoelier
Ausable Bayfield Conservation Authority
71108 Morrison Line
Exeter, Ontario, N0M 1S5
Phone: (519) 235-2610
Other Phone: (519) 319-1011
Nick Courtney
G.W.G. Resources Services
83343 Scott Line
Blyth, Ontario, N0M 1H0
Phone: (519) 644-0791
Other Phone: (519) 955-4975
Fax: (519) 644-5194
Pamela Jackson
Jackson Stewardship
Caledon

Past recipient of the MFTIP "Best Plan Award"
Phone: (905) 806-3369
Paul Cottenden
Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Auth.
120 Bayview Parkway
Newmarket, Ontario, L3Y 3W3
Phone: (905) 868-8616
Other Phone: (905) 895-1281 x245
Paul Heaven
Glenside Ecological Services Ltd.
2490 Horseshoe Lake Rd.
Minden, Ontario, K0M 2K0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 286-3181
Paul Robertson
Trees Unlimited Forestry Consultants
13130 McKenney Road, RR #1
Welland, Ontario, L3B 5N4
Phone: (905) 384-0789
Other Phone: (905) 650-7963
Peter DeVillers
Jack Pine Enterprises
399 Arthur St.
Orillia, Ontario, L3V 3M9
Phone: (705) 326-2198
Other Phone: (705) 326-2198
Peter Gill, Registered Professional Forester
Natural Resources and Landscape Consultant
Edgewood Farm, 3957 Fairgrounds Rd.,
Severn, Ontario, L3V 0Y2
Phone: (705) 329-1404
Other Phone: (705) 329-1404
Peter Hynard
Peter Hynard
1022 Ransley Rd.
Minden, Ontario, K0M 2K0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 286-1071
Peter McElwain
Forest Design
4409 County Rd #21,
Haliburton, Ontario, K0M 1S0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 457-5702
Fax: (705) 457-4723
Peter Wensink
LORAX Forestry Management and Consulting
60 Main St. S. P.O. Box 33
Maxville, Ontario, K0C 1T0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (613) 527-2857
Fax: (613) 527-2857
Peter Williams, R.P.F.
Williams & Associates
5369 County Rd 27, RR# 1
Rockwood, Ontario, N0B 2K0
Phone: (519) 856-1286
Rebecca Launchbury
Brantford
Rick Grillmayer
Nottawasaga Valley Conservation Authority
8195, 8th line
Utopia, Ontario, L0M 1T0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 424-1479 x230
Rita McGee
Grey Sauble CA
Holland Centre
Other Phone: 5193772917
Rob Lindsay
Box 424, 50930 Ron McNeil Line
Springfield, Ontario, N0L 2J0
Phone: (519) 773-7494
Rob Vaughn
Green Leaves Forestry
Phone: (506) 259-3340
Robert Dams
Aprofor Consulting
Kemptville
Phone: (613) 258-6949
Other Phone: (613) 258-6949
Robert Davies
Essex Region Conservation Authority
360 Fairview Ave West, Suite 311
Essex, Ontario, N8M 1Y6
Robert Stead
1824 Ravenscliffe Rd., RR #1
Huntsville, Ontario, P1H 2J2
Phone: (705) 783-6897
Ron Simmons
Northwest Forestry Services
Site 13, Box 24, R.R.#1
Keewatin, Ontario, P0X 1C0
Phone: (807) 543-1512
Other Phone: (807) 467-1993
Ron Wu-Winter
Ron Wu-Winter
67 Raglan St
Guelph, Ontario, N1H 2S4

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (519) 836-3917
Other Phone: (519) 362-5796
Ronald Drabick
Deer Leap Forestry Service
P.O. Box 335
Belmont, Ontario, N0L 1B0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Roy Mosher
66 Brandwood Square
Ajax, Ontario, L1Z 0B9
Phone: (289) 200-6019
Sandy Agnew
Ecomedic Ecosystem Restoration Services
1305 Scarlett Line,
Elmvale, Ontario, L0L 1P0
Phone: (705) 835-6824
Other Phone: (705) 794-0408
Sarah Bros
Merin Forest Management
259 Pearce Street
North Bay, Ontario, P1C 1H3

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 498-4165
Other Phone: (705) 475-9083
Fax: (705) 475-9083
Scott Brown
44 Sidney Crescent
Batawa, Ontario, K0K 1E0
Phone: (613) 398-7371
Other Phone: (613) 848-6887
Scott Danford
Scott Danford
3889 Rideau Valley Drive
Manotick, Ontario, K4M 1A5
Phone: (613) 229-1757
Shawn Bloom
Ethic Tree Creations
2493 Edgewood Park
Cavan, Ontario, L0a 1C0
Other Phone: (705) 741-8537
Skeet Sutherland
205169 County Road 109
Amaranth, Ontario, L9W 0T8
Phone: (519) 216-6842
Stephanne Fabris
41 Albert St.
Elliot Lake, Ontario, P5A 2Y7
Phone: (705) 848-7359
Other Phone: (705) 849-3513
Stephen Bursey, R.P.F.
Stephen Bursey
129 Lubitz Rd. RR #5
Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 6W6
Phone: (613) 735-7839
Stephen Harburn
72 Main St.
Zurich, Ontario, N0M 2T0
Phone: (519) 236-7160
Stephen Mitchell
Sustainable Forests Consulting
Callander
Other Phone: (705) 494-0797
Steve Pitt
Stephen Pitt Forestry Consulting
1562 River Rd, RR 3
Napanee, Ontario, K7R 3K8
Phone: (613) 354-6808
Other Phone: (613) 532-0701
Steve Purves
Sustainable Forestry Consulting
Port Arthur
Thunder Bay, Ontario, P7A 5E9
Phone: (807) 620-6705
Steve Shaw
St. Clair Region Conservation Authority
205 Mill Pond Crescent
Strathroy, Ontario, N7G 3P9
Phone: (519) 245-6533
Other Phone: (519) 245-3710 x213
Fax: (519) 245-3348
Stewart Hamill
369 Wolford Centre Road
Merrickville, Ontario, K0G 1N0
Phone: (613) 269-3415
Svetlana Zeran, R.P.F.
Bancroft
Terry Schwan
Williams & Associates
5369 Cty Road 27 RR#1
Rockwood, Ontario, N0B 2K0
Phone: (519) 362-2098
Other Phone: (519) 856-1286
Thomas Hildebrand
5 Queen St.
Cookstown, Ontario, L0L 1L0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (705) 500-6961
Other Phone: (705) 458-9848
Thomas Mccay
Haliburton Forest & Wildlife Reserve
1095 Redkenn Rd
Haliburton, Ontario, K0M 1S0
Phone: (705) 455-2503
Tom Bryson
Proudfoot Creek
541 Forest Lake Rd., RR #1
Sundridge, Ontario, P0A 1Z0
Other Phone: (705) 384-1174
Tom Chowns
555 Lindquist Line, RR #3
Powassan, Ontario, P0H 1Z0
Phone: (705) 724-9719
Tomislav Sapic, R.P.F.
Lakehead University, Faculty of Natural Resources Management
179 Kenogami Avenue South
Thunder Bay, Ontario, P7B 4S1
Phone: (807) 983-3890
Other Phone: (807) 343-8413
Tony Molnar, R.P.F.
Bras d'Or Forestry Services
3 Hilo Rd
Toronto, Ontario, M8W 1L8
Phone: (416) 550-4081
Tristan Knight
Terrastory Environmental Consulting Inc.
Hamilton
Phone: (905) 745-5398
Wade Knight
Small Timber Consulting
22 Carlisle Circle
Ashton, Ontario, K0A 1B0

Past recipient of the MFTIP “Best Plan Award”
Phone: (613) 257-9261
William Cox
Severn
Phone: (705) 790-5253
Zoltan Kovacs
Credit Valley Conservation
18 March Mount Cres.
Brampton, Ontario, L6S 2S9
Phone: (905) 793-4304